'
2019 Running of the Jackson 100
2019 Jackson 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgJackson 100.jpg
Held on September 21, 2019 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 30 running
2 1 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 37 running
3 6 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 100 0 running
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
5 9 2H Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 100 0 running
6 10 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
7 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 100 0 running
8 8 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 20 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 0 running
10 2 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 100 33 running
11 18 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 0 running
12 16 0 Scott Bloomquist RY45 Series, Petroff Towing, SRi Performance Bloomquist 100 0 running
13 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
14 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 100 0 running
15 22 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 100 0 running
16 3 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
17 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
18 12 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
19 19 14s Steve Godsey The Edge Collision Center Rocket 93 0 running
20 5 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 78 0 out
21 15 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 53 0 out
22 13 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 38 0 out
23 11 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Johnny Maco's Electric, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 28 0 out
24 21 24 Jared Bailey Living Room Center, Jason Durham Motorsports, Jason Ayers Trucking Longhorn 21 0 out
25 25 1G Devin Gilpin Jason Clarkson Logging, IndSolTech, Karen's Vineyard & Winery, Blondie's Pizzeria & Pub Bloomquist 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Jameson; Michael Chilton; Kent Robinson; Austin Burns; Zak Blackwood; Shelby Miles; Chad Stapleton; Skyller Lewis; Greg Johnson
Time of Race: 0:40:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 14.723 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranJohnny ScottMike MarlarHudson O'Neal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shanon BuckinghamJimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.063 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 22; lap 39; lap 55; lap 75
Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers - Devin Moran 1; Mike Marlar 2-10; Moran 11-23; Marlar 24-47; Moran 48-70; Hudson O'Neal 71-100