2019 Indiana Midget Week Night 4YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Indiana Midget Week---2019.jpg
Held on June 7, 2019 at Bloomington Speedway in Bloomington, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 11 running
2 8 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
3 5 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
4 22 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
5 7 19M Ethan Mitchell 4 Piston Racing, Z-Max, Kicker Performance Audio Spike 30 0 running
6 9 76m Brady Bacon Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 30 0 running
7 6 1NZ Michael Pickens EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 30 0 running
8 2 7x Thomas Meseraull EnviroFab, Vahlco Wheels, Response Management Services Spike 30 0 running
9 10 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 30 0 running
10 18 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 30 0 running
11 24 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Weld Wheels Bullet 30 0 running
12 23 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 30 0 running
13 12 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 30 0 running
14 11 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
15 13 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 30 0 running
16 21 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 30 0 running
17 19 21KS Jason McDougal Team Ripper Racing, Allgaier Performance Parts Ripper 30 0 running
18 20 36 Dave Darland EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 30 0 running
19 16 67K Holley Hollan SiriusXM, JBL Audio Bullet 30 0 running
20 1 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, MPV Express Bullet 28 19 out
21 15 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Bolted Spine Designs, Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 20 0 out
22 3 1 Karsyn Elledge iRacing, Brandt, TMC Transportation Spike 8 0 flipped
23 17 20G Noah Gass Arrowhead Electric, Thunderbird Speedwaay Twister 6 0 out
24 14 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 6 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cannon McIntosh; Cole Bodine; Michael Koontz; Sterling Cling; Justin Dickerson; Oliver Akard; Kendall Ruble; Kyle Cummins; Sam Johnson
Time of Race: 0:19:02
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ethan Mitchell - 11.652 sec.
Heat Winners: Justin GrantDave DarlandKevin Thomas, Jr.Chad Boat
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Logan Seavey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.537 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#98 stopped turn 3); lap 6 (#98 flipped turn 1); lap 8 (#1 accident turn 3); lap 20 (#4A flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Justin Grant 1-19; Tyler Courtney 20-30