2019 Indiana Midget Week Night 2YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Indiana Midget Week---2019.jpg
Held on June 5, 2019 at Gas City I-69 Speedway in Gas City, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, MPV Express Bullet 30 30 running
2 3 08 Cannon McIntosh D.A. McIntosh Inc., Toyota Racing Development, Mobil 1 Spike 30 0 running
3 5 97 Kyle Larson Black Beard Ltd., Curb Records Bullet 30 0 running
4 4 21KS Jason McDougal Team Ripper Racing, Allgaier Performance Parts Ripper 30 0 running
5 7 98 Tanner Thorson Walker Performance Filtration, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
6 15 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
7 12 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Weld Wheels Bullet 30 0 running
8 13 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
9 23 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 30 0 running
10 18 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 30 0 running
11 1 76M C.J. Leary Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1, Pro Shocks Beast 30 0 running
12 14 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
13 22 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 30 0 running
14 17 67K Holley Hollan SiriusXM, JBL Audio Bullet 30 0 running
15 6 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 30 0 running
16 16 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Bolted Spine Designs, Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 30 0 running
17 10 1 Karsyn Elledge iRacing, Brandt, TMC Transportation Spike 30 0 running
18 21 15 Cole Bodine FK Rod Ends, K1 RaceGear Bullet 30 0 running
19 11 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 30 0 running
20 8 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Bullet 30 0 running
21 19 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 30 0 running
22 9 1NZ Michael Pickens EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 28 0 out
23 20 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 23 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ethan Mitchell; Dave Darland; Brady Bacon; Kyle Cummins; Sterling Cling; Noah Gass; Anton Hernandez; Dillon Welch; Justin Peck; Michael Koontz; Thomas Meseraull; Chris Baue; Brent Watson; Critter Malone; Davey Ray; Oliver Akard; Zane Hendricks
Time of Race: 0:17:05
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shane Golobic - 12.349 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler CourtneyHolley HollanLogan SeaveyKevin Thomas, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tanner ThorsonBrady Bacon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.197 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 15; lap 16; lap 28; lap 28
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Justin Grant 1-30