2019 Imperial Tile Silver Dollar Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgSilver Dollar Nationals.jpg
Held on July 20, 2019 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
80 L, 32 M, 51.52 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 80 20 running
2 14 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 80 29 running
3 8 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 80 0 running
4 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 80 0 running
5 23 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 80 0 running
6 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 80 0 running
7 2 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 80 31 running
8 17 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 80 0 running
9 3 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 80 0 running
10 24 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 80 0 running
11 4 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 80 0 running
12 26 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 80 0 running
13 27 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 80 0 running
14 20 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 80 0 running
15 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 80 0 running
16 19 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 80 0 running
17 11 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 79 0 running
18 21 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 79 0 running
19 29 98 Ben Schaller Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark MB Customs 79 0 running
20 16 1c Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 79 0 running
21 13 19 Corey Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Henry Hobscheidt Motors Longhorn 78 0 running
22 25 32B Cody Laney Bartels' Harley-Davidson Longhorn 78 0 running
23 7 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 77 0 running
24 22 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 59 0 out
25 5 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 57 0 running
26 1 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 43 0 out
27 15 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 39 0 accident
28 31 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 17 0 out
29 10 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Swain Construction, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell Black Diamond 16 0 out
30 30 1L Josh Leonard Diamond J Custom Services, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 9 0 out
31 28 55D Nick Deal Nebraska-Iowa Supply Company, Allstar Tire, Monster Graphix, Little Caesars, Jimmy's Egg Black Diamond 2 0 out
32 32 49T Jake Timm Hurco, Rivercity Mfg. & Machining MB Customs 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dave Eckrich; Allan Hopp; Tad Pospisil; Billy Moyer; Jeremy Grady; Al Humphrey; Chase Junghans; Rece Vaught; Ben Sukup; Shannon Babb; Chris Simpson; J.C. Wyman; Andrew Kosiski; Blair Nothdurft; Jesse Sobbing; Scott Ward; Junior Coover; Robbie Andersen
Time of Race: 0:58:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Heat Rounds
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.Tim McCreadieChris Madden Jonathan DavenportBill Leighton, Jr.Jimmy OwensBilly MoyerDevin MoranMason ZeiglerRicky Weiss
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh RichardsRicky Weiss
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Terry Phillips
Margin of Victory: 3.382 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 3; lap 12; lap 17; lap 25; lap 32; lap 39; lap 42; lap 43; lap 60
Lead Changes: 8 among 3 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-30; Bobby Pierce 31; McCreadie 32; Chris Madden 33-38; Pierce 39-43; Madden 44-59; Pierce 60; Madden 61-67; Pierce 68-80