2019 ILMO Propane Wild Man Kelly Classic UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpgMidwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model.jpgWild Man Kelly Classic.jpg
Held on June 18, 2019 at Jacksonville Speedway in Jacksonville, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 40 3 running
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 40 37 running
3 6 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 40 0 running
4 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
5 8 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
6 5 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
7 12 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 40 0 running
8 7 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 40 0 running
9 15 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Iron County Recycling Rocket 40 0 running
10 11 33 Rodney Melvin Midwest Excavating, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 40 0 running
11 4 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
12 10 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford Longhorn 40 0 running
13 18 30 Mark Voigt Fox Racing Shox, Brase Farms, Pioneer Seed Rocket 39 0 running
14 14 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 39 0 running
15 21 27 Greg Kimmons Brian Thompson Roofing, Irwin & Dunbar Transmissions Pierce 39 0 running
16 13 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Race Engines, Cecil B. Arthur Contractor Services Kryptonite 38 0 running
17 20 16H Mike Hammerle Lonnie's Tire & Auto, Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken Pierce 37 0 running
18 17 32M Cody Maguire Area Heating & AC, Emmons Tree Service, PM Machine, Buzz Truck Bodies 21 0 out
19 22 4 Jason Suhre Quade Tire, Suhre Farms Rocket 8 0 out
20 2 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 8 0 out
21 19 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 8 0 out
22 16 55 Matt Bailey Triple R Performance Engines, Bailey Motor Co. Rocket 6 0 accident
23 23 6 Cliff Powell Woodruff Attorney at Law, Finch Automotive, Garriott Logging, CMR GRT 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Daniel Jacober; Jimmy Miller
Time of Race: 0:29:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rusty Schlenk - 12.931 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceBrandon SheppardBilly Moyer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Matt Bailey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.024 seconds
Average Speed: 20.079 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#87 spin turn 3); lap 7 (#27, #21, #55, #cJ1, #4, #25H, #3 accident turn 1); lap 9 (#32M, #4 accident turn 3); lap 17 (#cJ1 slow); lap 22 (#32m spin turn 3)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-37; Brandon Sheppard 38-40