2019 Hoker Trucking Best in the Business 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 11, 2019 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 26 running
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 0 running
3 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 24 running
5 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
6 11 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 5 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 50 0 running
8 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
9 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
10 9 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
11 18 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 21 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 running
13 14 2 Rick Eckert M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 50 0 running
14 8 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
15 15 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 49 0 running
16 22 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 49 0 running
17 7 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 45 0 out
18 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 40 0 accident
19 20 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 40 0 out
20 19 33M Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Auto Group, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, Lucky Dog Racing Rocket 29 0 out
21 16 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 29 0 out
22 10 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 19 0 out
23 23 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 16 0 out
24 25 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Kapp Trailer Sales & Service, Gerstner Plumbing, Jansen Chevrolet, Carl's 4 Wheel Drive & Performance Center Capital 15 0 out
25 24 10 Daryn Klein Meise Construction, Hooker Harness, Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram Rocket 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Herzog; Tony Jackson, Jr.; Rusty Griffaw; Rick Salter; Mike Hammerle; Rickey Frankel
Time of Race: 0:28:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 14.543 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbMike MarlarJimmy OwensEarl Pearson, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan DavenportGordy Gundaker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.738 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 17; lap 19; lap 41; lap 45
Lead Changes: 5 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-22; Tyler Erb 23-26; Owens 27; Erb 28; Owens 29; Erb 30-50