2019 Grassy Smith Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 14, 2019 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 50 running
2 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
3 8 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
5 13 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
6 2 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 50 0 running
7 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 11 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
9 17 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
10 12 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
11 9 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
12 5 2F Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 50 0 running
13 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
14 19 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
15 10 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 50 0 running
16 22 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
17 18 27 Chris Madden Harrod Logging, Nowell Truck Repair, EPA Photography Longhorn 50 0 running
18 23 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 50 0 running
19 14 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 50 0 running
20 20 1 Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
21 21 57Y Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Judy Yarbrough Realty 49 0 running
22 16 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 38 0 out
23 15 91 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Hustle Hands, Pfleger Insurance Longhorn 31 0 out
24 24 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Doug Sanders; Benji Hicks; Jeff Smith ; Dustin Mitchell; Donald Bradsher; Trent Ivey; David Yandle
Time of Race: 0:24:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 14.989 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarJonathan DavenportRoss BailesChris Ferguson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh Richards
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.889 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap 16; lap 17; lap 27
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-50