2019 Go 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 18, 2019 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 17 running
2 8 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 13 running
3 19 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
4 2 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 50 13 running
5 7 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 running
6 13 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
7 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 15 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
9 16 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
10 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
11 18 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 17 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
14 22 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 50 0 running
15 4 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
16 1 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 49 7 running
17 3 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 48 0 running
18 24 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 48 0 running
19 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 38 0 out
20 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 33 0 out
21 10 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 28 0 out
22 21 32B Cody Laney Bartels' Harley-Davidson 18 0 out
23 14 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 12 0 out
24 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 2 0 transmission
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Ward; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Jake Timm; Dave Eckrich; Ricky Weiss; Allan Hopp; Junior Coover; Michael Norris; Jeremy Grady; J.C. Wyman; Billy Moyer; Bobby Pierce; Brian Kosiski; Ben Schaller; Rece Vaught; Chad Simpson; Blair Nothdurft; Josh Leonard; Andrew Kosiski; Mike Marlar; Jake Neal; John L. Anderson
Time of Race: 0:28:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 16.789 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler BrueningBilly Moyer, Jr.Mason ZeiglerTyler Erb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Madden Dale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.506 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 21; lap 35; lap 35
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Tyler Bruening 1-7; Mason Zeigler 8-20; Brandon Sheppard 21-33; Jonathan Davenport 34-50