2019 GEICO Clash at the Mag presented by Big River Steel Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgClash at the Mag.jpg
Held on June 1, 2019 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 100 97 running
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 100 3 running
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
4 2 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 0 running
5 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
6 7 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
7 15 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 100 0 running
8 6 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 0 running
9 11 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 100 0 running
10 3 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 100 0 running
11 9 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 100 0 running
12 13 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 99 0 running
13 14 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Flora Logging Rocket 99 0 running
14 19 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 99 0 running
15 23 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 99 0 running
16 17 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 99 0 running
17 21 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 99 0 running
18 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 99 0 running
19 10 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier 98 0 running
20 20 33c Eric Cooley 51 0 out
21 22 1C Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 40 0 out
22 16 4 Michael Arnold Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 37 0 out
23 18 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 32 0 out
24 24 33 Scott Dedwylder 27 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: B.J. Robinson; Gavin Landers; Shay Knight; Clay Fisher; David Payne ; Rick Rickman; Austin Arnold; Christian Hanger; Morgan Bagley; Shelby Sheedy; Robbie Stuart; Joey Moriarty; Colton Horner; Nick Curole; Cade Dillard
Time of Race: 0:27:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsJonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jimmy OwensEric Cooley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.871 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-3; Mike Marlar 4-100