2019 Firecracker 100 PreliminaryYT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 21, 2019 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 02 Michael Norris Todd's Auto Body, Rocket Chassis, Millerstown Pic-A-Part Rocket 30 25 running
2 1 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 30 5 running
3 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
4 16 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 30 0 running
5 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 30 0 running
6 8 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 30 0 running
7 7 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 30 0 running
8 5 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
9 23 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
10 11 6m Tim McCreadie Bilstein, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 30 0 running
11 15 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
12 19 29 Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr. United Rentals 30 0 running
13 6 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 30 0 running
14 18 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 30 0 running
15 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 0 running
16 17 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 30 0 running
17 24 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 30 0 running
18 20 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
19 2 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 30 0 running
20 14 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 30 0 running
21 9 22s Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 26 0 flipped
22 22 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Previty's Auto Wrecking, Specialty Products Rocket 16 0 flat trie
23 13 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 11 0 accident
24 21 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, CJ's Auto Transport, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 11 0 accident
25 25 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 11 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Russ King; Dustin Mitchell; Tyler Dietz; Dan Stone; Jared Miley; Dan Schlieper; Bump Hedman; Kelvin Kohan; Tommy Beck; Devin Moran; Jacob Hawkins ; Mike Pegher, Jr.; Alex Ferree; Colton Flinner; Joey Moriarty; Ross Robinson; Dan Angelicchio; Breyton Santee; Doug Eck; Joe Petyak; Mike Wonderling, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:31:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 17.087 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick BriggsMason ZeiglerMichael NorrisBrandon Sheppard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane ClantonDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.220 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#49 flat tire); lap 11 (#0. #1*, #6 accident turn 4); lap 14 (#99B flat tire); lap 15 (#1T flat tire); lap 16 (#111 flat tire, #99B flat tire); lap 26 (#22s accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-4; Mike Norris 5-18; Zeigler 19; Norris 20-30