2019 Dream XXVYT-icon.png Dirt Late Model Dream---2019.jpg
Held on June 8, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 29 running
2 13 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 100 0 running
3 11 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 100 0 running
4 20 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 100 0 running
5 7 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
6 18 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 100 0 running
7 8 7W Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 100 0 running
8 19 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 100 0 running
9 5 23B John Blankenship Smoky Mountain Speedway, Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park, Tri Coal Inc. Longhorn 100 0 running
10 27 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 100 0 running
11 28 0B Shannon Babb Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
12 4 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 100 0 running
13 12 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 100 0 running
14 1 8S Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 100 34 running
15 23 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 100 0 running
16 3 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 100 13 running
17 16 88R Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus, Allstar Performance, SM Freight Rocket 99 0 running
18 14 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 98 0 out
19 10 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 87 24 accident
20 22 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 80 0 accident
21 24 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 69 0 handling
22 26 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering, Mountain Top RV Park & Cabins Swartz 63 0 out
23 6 49D Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 49 0 tie rod
24 21 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 48 0 out
25 25 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 36 0 out
26 2 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 out
27 9 1S Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems, Graphic Arts Express Black Diamond 16 0 accident
28 17 99RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Deines-Nitz Solutions & Powdercoating, Excel Floor Covering, Hoker Trucking, C&W Trucking & Sons Rocket 15 0 overheating
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Hoffman; Scott James; Mike Marlar; Stormy Scott; Dylan Yoder; Jeep Van Wormer; Tim Lance; Paul Stubber; Steve Casebolt; Tyler Bruening; Ashton Winger; Kyle Hardy; Michael Page; Blake Spencer; Chris Simpson; John Henderson; Vic Hill; Josh Richards; Jason Jameson; Mike Mataragas; Devin Moran; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Shanon Buckingham; Brent Larson; Johnny Scott; Scott Bloomquist; Steven Roberts ; Duane Chamberlain; Jake Timm; Rod Conley; Brandon Kinzer; Dustin Nobbe; Casey Noonan; Bryant Dickinson; Chuck Hummer; Robby Hensley; Anthony Sanders; Joey Moriarty; Gregg Satterlee; Hudson O'Neal; Chris Madden ; Jimmy Mars; Jacob Hawkins ; Don O'Neal; Jon Henry; Trent Ivey; Freddie Carpenter; Ryan King ; Kody Evans; Colton Flinner; Dalton Polston; Joe Godsey; Forrest Trent; Kolby Vandenbergh; Jeff Roth; Jim Yoder; Josh Robertson; Nicholas Fenner; Jesse Stovall; Michael Norris; Jerry Bowersock; R.J. Conley; Rob Anderzack
Time of Race: 0:54:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Preliminary Features + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportJohn BlankenshipTim McCreadieKyle BronsonDennis Erb, Jr.Kyle Strickler
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mason ZeiglerKent Robinson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Nick HoffmanFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Margin of Victory: 0.059 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 15 (#32 slow); lap 17 (#1s spin turn 4); lap 31 (#49D slow frontstretch); lap 71 (#1P flat tire); lap 82 (#7M accident turn 4); lap 87 (#8S, #25Z, #1P accident turn 4); lap 100 (#17m spin turn 1 after checkers)
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Kyle Strickler 1-2; Kyle Bronson 3-15; Strickler 16-47; Earl Pearson Jr. 48-71; Brandon Sheppard 72-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The yellow flag flew on the final lap after the first three cars had taken the checkered flag; the remainder of the field was scored according to their final completed green flag lap.