<<< Previous Race
Race #39 of 54 in the 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Dirt Million Thursday Second Duel Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Million Duel.jpg
Held on August 22, 2019 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
30 L, 13.2 M, 21.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 26 running
2 6 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
3 5 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 30 0 running
4 2 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
5 1 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 30 4 running
6 7 18m Dale McDowell Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, E-Z-GO, Kinzer Drilling Company Bloomquist 30 0 running
7 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 30 0 running
8 14 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 30 0 running
9 10 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 30 0 running
10 8 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 30 0 running
11 12 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 30 0 running
12 13 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 30 0 running
13 11 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Black Diamond 30 0 running
14 15 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 30 0 running
15 19 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 30 0 running
16 4 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 30 0 running
17 16 4S David Scott Close Racing Supply, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks Rayburn 30 0 running
18 17 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 30 0 running
19 20 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 29 0 running
20 18 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Getsco, Engines Inc of Ohio, Big River Steel Rocket 29 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Greg Oakes; Rick Briggs; Robby Hensley; Dan Angelicchio; Brett Bee; Steve Sabo; Ryan Markham; Dave Hess, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:09:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chase Junghans - 16.847 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarJonathan DavenportRicky Weiss
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane Clanton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.551 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-4; Jonathan Davenport 5-30