2019 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Five-Star 15s Race 3YT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 8, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
15 L, 7.5 M, 12.075 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 11G Gordy Gundaker AOne Towing AOne 15 10 running
2 18 7H Spencer Hughes B&K Contracting, Traktion Technologies, Lethal Chassis Lethal 15 0 running
3 7 28M Paul Miles Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 15 0 running
4 13 24 Brad Waits Keep America Great, CBR Drilling 15 0 running
5 6 11m Michael McGee Keystone Wireline, The Lakeview Hotel & Restaurant, Limestone Drilling 15 0 running
6 9 54 Larry Burkins New Vision Graphics, God Bless America, Burkins Chevrolet 15 0 running
7 2 4L Mike Learman A&A Magnetics, Learman Racing Development, Rein's Midwest Shelving 15 0 running
8 16 1 Brendan Rassell UNOH 15 0 running
9 4 15 Joey Miller Country Joe Homes, Matilda Jane Clothing 15 0 running
10 12 12 Jason Gross Anderson's Maple Syrup, Beak Built Chassis, Gross Trucking Beak Built 15 0 running
11 15 28 Mark Beard TTS Logistics Rocket 15 0 running
12 8 14 David Taylor Professional Care Carpet Cleaning, Scott Service Company, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 15 0 running
13 17 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas LLC 15 0 running
14 5 45L Will Long Ultra Air Heating & Cooling, SimCraft Lethal 15 0 running
15 1 32 Chad Roush SAMtastic Designs & Graphics 14 5 accident
16 14 07 Jeff Thomas 2K19, Visual Concepts 14 0 accident
17 11 6B Dave Baldwin PPSS, Professional Fabricating, Bob's Road Service 12 0 out
18 10 00 Buzzie Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis, Captain Bob's Airboat Tours, Joy Filters Beak Built 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:27:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Inverted Points
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.839 seconds
Average Speed: 13.749 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#00, #6B accident turn 2); lap 6 (#00, #28 accident turn 3); lap 14 (#32 spin turn 4); lap 14 (#45L, #07 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Gordy Gundaker 1-9; Chad Roush 10-14; Gundaker 15