2019 Clash at the Mag presented by Big River Steel Preliminary Night 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 31, 2019 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 25 running
2 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 25 0 running
3 11 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 25 0 running
4 2 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 25 0 running
5 5 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 25 0 running
6 6 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 25 0 running
7 4 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 25 0 running
8 13 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier 25 0 running
9 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 0 running
10 12 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Flora Logging Rocket 25 0 running
11 3 4 Michael Arnold Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 25 0 running
12 19 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 25 0 running
13 8 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 25 0 running
14 9 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 25 0 running
15 16 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 25 0 running
16 15 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 25 0 running
17 21 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 0 running
18 20 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 25 0 running
19 14 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 25 0 running
20 24 1B B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 25 0 running
21 23 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 25 0 running
22 18 33 Scott Dedwylder 24 0 running
23 22 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 24 0 running
24 17 6R Robbie Stuart Show Trucks Unlimited, Stuart Timber MB Customs 20 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Hudson O'Neal; Shay Knight; Clay Fisher; Christian Hanger; David Payne ; Chad Thrash; Austin Arnold; Shelby Sheedy; Eric Cooley; Colton Horner; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Joey Moriarty; Gavin Landers
Time of Race: 0:06:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 13.745 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportMichael ArnoldMike MarlarJosh Richards
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Robbie StuartScott Dedwylder
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.347 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-25