2019 Clash at the Mag presented by Big River Steel Preliminary Night 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 30, 2019 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 25 15 running
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 25 10 running
3 2 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 25 0 running
4 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 25 0 running
5 8 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 25 0 running
6 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 0 running
7 10 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 25 0 running
8 7 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 25 0 running
9 5 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 25 0 running
10 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 0 running
11 14 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 25 0 running
12 11 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 25 0 running
13 16 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 25 0 running
14 15 33c Eric Cooley 25 0 running
15 20 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 25 0 running
16 17 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier 25 0 running
17 3 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 25 0 running
18 19 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 25 0 running
19 23 33 Scott Dedwylder 25 0 running
20 21 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Flora Logging Rocket 25 0 running
21 22 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 25 0 running
22 24 1C Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 15 0 out
23 18 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 15 0 out
24 12 4 Michael Arnold 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shay Knight; Gavin Landers; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Robbie Stuart; Christian Hanger; Joey Moriarty; Shanon Buckingham; B.J. Robinson; Clay Fisher; David Payne ; Austin Arnold; Shelby Sheedy; Colton Horner; Nick Curole; Morgan Bagley
Time of Race: 0:06:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 13.999 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsKyle BronsonDon O'NealTim McCreadie
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Timothy CulpRick Rickman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.182 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-10; Josh Richards 11-25