From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 20 in the 2019 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #36 of 40 in the 2019 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
2019 Canadian Sprint Car Nationals A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour.jpgLucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series.jpgCanadian Sprint Car Nationals.jpg
Held on September 14, 2019 at Ohsweken Speedway in Ohsweken, ON, Canada
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 49 Scott Kreutter 35 9 running
2 17 7NY Matt Farnham 0
3 6 67X Parker Price-Miller 18
4 2 79 Jordan Thomas 8
5 3 28FM Steve Poirier 0
6 9 13 Cory Turner 0
7 8 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 0
8 7 47X Dylan Westbrook 0
9 13 45 Chuck Hebing 0
10 1 17M Max Stambaugh 0
11 18 0H Jim Huppunen 0
12 22 10C Paulie Colagiovanni 0
13 20 28 Jordan Poirier 0
14 11 91H Scott Holcomb 0
15 14 10H Kelly Hebing 0
16 5 55 Mark Smith 0
17 10 87 Jason Barney 0
18 23 17X Mack DeMan 0
19 19 22 Shawn Sliter 0
20 26 98 Joe Trenca 0
21 21 85 Dustin Daggett 0
22 12 10B Mitch Brown 0
23 15 91 Ryan Turner 0
24 29 56 Billy VanInwegen 0
25 24 10 Jeff Cook 0
26 27 1-10 Jake Brown 0
27 16 28F Davie Franek 0
28 28 90T Matt Tanner 0
29 25 22P Jonathan Preston 0
30 30 17 Jared Horstman 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Denny Peebles; Shone Evans; Chad Miller; Holly Porter; Dylan Swiernik; Jamie Turner; Ryan Coniam; Curtis Gartly; Josh Hansen; Jared Zimbardi; Dave Axton; Devon Dobie; Tyler Rand; Steve Lyons; Derek Jonathan; Caleb Wood; Alex Hill; Allen Gilletta, Jr.; Dan Nanticoke; Glenn Styres; Mike Ferrell; Roger Levesque; Shane Ross; Hannah Ferrell; Steve Glover; John Trenca; Scott Burke; Jacob Dykstra; Conner Morrell; John Burbridge, Jr.

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jordan Thomas (1-8), Parker Price-Miller (9-26), Scott Kreutter (27-35)
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered