2019 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Sprint Night 1YT-icon.png Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on January 31, 2019 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 30 3 running
2 6 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 1 running
3 2 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Sage Fruit, Curb Records 30 26 running
4 8 21 Carson Short Florida Eye Specialists 30 0 running
5 4 17s Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting 30 0 running
6 5 K4 Chad Kemenah Garvin Scrap Metals, Alternative Power Sources, Kistler Engines 30 0 running
7 13 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 30 0 running
8 7 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts 30 0 running
9 10 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 30 0 running
10 12 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 30 0 running
11 15 M1 Mark Smith Optilumen, Mach 1 Chassis, N.R.G. Controls 30 0 running
12 14 70x Spencer Bayston Olympic Forest Products, Lutes Custom Furniture & Cabinetry 30 0 running
13 11 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd., Brookville Auto Parts 30 0 running
14 16 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 30 0 running
15 9 17 Josh Baughman Fischer Body Shop, Hollywood Blasting & Coating, Nattress Construction 30 0 running
16 22 17W Shane Golobic NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 29 0 running
17 21 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 28 0 running
18 17 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 28 0 running
19 18 J4 John Garvin, Jr. Garvin Scrap Metals, Alternative Power Sources, Kistler Engines 28 0 running
20 23 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. 28 0 running
21 1 2 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son Inc., Chevrolet Accessories 17 0 out
22 24 4 Danny Smith Ohio Valley Veneer 17 0 out
23 20 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 13 0 out
24 19 33 Max Stambaugh UniFirst Uniforms, Allied Rubber & Supply, Del's Garage 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Matus; Mason Daniel; Anthony Fiore; Colby Womer; Gary Kriess, Jr.; Jeremy Hill; Mallie Shuster; Bradley Howard; Jim Shuster
Time of Race: 0:10:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Carson Short - 11.484 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim ShafferJosh BaughmanBrock ZearfossCarson Macedo
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Carson MacedoTony Stewart
Consi Winners: Danny Dietrich, III
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.053 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 18
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Tony Stewart 1-23; Shane Stewart 24; T.Stewart 25-27; Tim Shaffer 28-30