<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 34 in the 2019 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Brandt River Town Showdown Night 1 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpg
Held on May 17, 2019 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parallax Power Supply, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 10 running
2 8 21 Carson Short Florida Eye Specialists, RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 9 running
3 4 19 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Grainger, B&H Contrctors, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 6 running
4 9 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
5 15 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 30 0 running
6 10 12 Robert Ballou Suburban Subaru, Deaton's Waterfront Services, Dickinson Farms Bos 30 0 running
7 12 6 Mario Clouser Yokohama Tire, CLouser Trailer Sales Maxim 30 0 running
8 2 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 5 running
9 7 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple-X 30 0 running
10 1 98E Chad Boespflug Fox Paving, AMSOIL, Howard Law Maxim 30 0 running
11 11 57 T.J. Artz Carpet Land, Craig Construction, Speedway Motors Eagle 30 0 running
12 21 28 Brandon Mattox PureMax Raccing Oil, Mattos Heating & Cooling DRC 30 0 running
13 18 56 Mitchell Davis Iola Auto Body, Canham Graphics, Glenn Bros. Garage Doors Boss 30 0 running
14 6 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 23 0 out
15 22 99W Korey Weyant Weeble's Bar & Grill, Tosti's Transmission Eagle 21 0 out
16 19 8D Justin Standridge KCBJ Motorsports Eagle 18 0 out
17 13 71P Jason McDougal Griffin's Propane DRC 10 0 out
18 17 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Penske Shocks, McKay Auto Parts DRC 3 0 out
19 3 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 1 0 out
20 14 1 Mitch Wissmiller Conaway Handyman's Service, DIsaster Grafix Maxim 1 0 out
21 16 77S Dustin Smith Smith Racing DRC 1 0 out
22 20 52F Logan Faucon Advance Glass, Elkhart Fertilizer, Pacesetter Solutions Eagle 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robert Bell; Eric Perrott; Patrick Budde; James Lyerla; Steve Thomas
Time of Race: 0:32:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Courtney - 14.607 sec.
Heat Winners: Robert BallouChris WindomC.J. Leary
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mario Clouser
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.832 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Chase Stockon 1-5; Kevin Thomas Jr. 6-11; Carson Short 12-20; Chris Windom 21-30