2019 Bobby Carrier Sr. Memorial Bobby Carrier Sr. Memorial.jpg
Held on July 12, 2019 at Ponderosa Speedway in Junction City, KY
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, G-Style Transport, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 40 33 running
2 5 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 40 0 running
3 4 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
4 6 1X Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, Mortgage Suppliers, J&J EGR Delete Swartz 40 0 running
5 7 11R Josh Rice 40 0 running
6 2 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Flora Logging Rocket 40 7 running
7 13 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Johnny Maco's Electric 40 0 running
8 12 11 Tommy Bailey 39 0 running
9 16 1 Connor Meade Jay Construction & Restoration, Connor Meade Racing Club 29 39 0 running
10 11 33 Jesse Lay 39 0 running
11 14 17 Steve Stollings 36 0 running
12 19 22 Joe Mayabb 36 0 running
13 20 4c Ernie Cordier 36 0 running
14 8 4B Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling, Bilstein, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 35 0 out
15 10 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms, On Time Courier Rocket 27 0 out
16 9 97 Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport, Parkview Home Center Rocket 18 0 out
17 15 17J Greg Johnson Weinle Motorsports, The Dirt Track at Edgewater 13 0 out
18 1 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 5 0 out
19 18 11D Daniel Dial 5 0 out
20 17 5 Timmy Taylor 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jared Hawkins
Time of Race: 0:19:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 12.973 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott JamesNeil BaggettKyle Strickler
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.856 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 13; lap 18
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Neil Baggett 1-7; Kyle Strickler 8-40