'
2019 Running of the Birthday Race
2019 Birthday Race UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpgBirthday Race.jpg
Held on July 13, 2019 at Oakshade Raceway in Wauseon, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 67 Chris Keller Swartz 50 50 running
2 4 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 50 0 running
3 2 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
4 7 2 Travis Stemler MacAlister Rental, The Rental Store, Scott's Quik Stop, Yankee Blue Motorsports Rocket 50 0 running
5 9 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 0 running
6 5 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Northeastern Fabrication, Allstar Perfomance Rocket 50 0 running
7 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
8 6 51 Devin Shiels Good Lift Race Car Lifts, Rally's, Magic Fountain Auto Wash Rocket 50 0 running
9 8 42 Chad Finley Strutmasters, Northside Towing, Auto Value Rocket 50 0 running
10 20 77 Steve Kester Dave Giest Body Shop 50 0 running
11 13 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 50 0 running
12 16 52 Ryan Kent Ground Pounder Garage, Reliable Aftermarket Parts 50 0 running
13 15 88 Andrew Reaume Westside Performance Plus, Allstar Performance, SM Freight Rocket 50 0 running
14 18 23 Brad Wade K&B Asphalt Treatment, Concrete Saw Cutters 50 0 running
15 21 06 Jake Rendel 49 0 running
16 22 53 Hillard Miller Hillsdale Pallet Co. 48 0 running
17 19 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 48 0 running
18 12 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Rocket 35 0 out
19 11 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 28 0 out
20 17 23V Ryan VanderVeen LeFever Builders, VanderVeen's NAPA Auto Parts, Miller & Associates 23 0 out
21 14 50 Ryan Missler Handy Grafix, Keizer Aluminum Wheels Rocket 17 0 out
22 10 X3 Daniel Wallace Wallace Racing Products, Wilkinson's Body Shop, Spuyten Duyval Golf Club 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Shipley; Dusty Moore; Casey Noonan; Bob Mayer; Jeff Geis; Brandon Pralle; Steve Miller ; Rody Schroyer; Ky Harper; Bill Reeves; Brett Miller ; Ron Miller; Matt Lindsey; Jeff Robertson; Colin Shipley; Doug Baird; Ken Hahn; Jimmie Ward; Chuck Hummer; Nicholas Fenner; Gregg Satterlee; David Scott
Time of Race: 0:17:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Kent Robinson - 15.931 sec.
Heat Winners: Kent RobinsonFrank Heckenast, Jr.Jason FegerChris Keller
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ryan VanderVeenDusty Moore
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.293 seconds
Average Speed: 42.363 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 18
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Keller 1-50