2019 Big Wrangler Ranch Ron Keister Memorial Ron Keister Memorial.jpg
Held on May 18, 2019 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
52 L, 26 M, 41.86 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 52 4 running
2 1 25 Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 52 48 running
3 9 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 52 0 running
4 5 22S Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 52 0 running
5 7 10M Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 52 0 running
6 8 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 52 0 running
7 15 76 Andy Haus Fastener Place, CKC Trucking Rocket 52 0 running
8 19 7 Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Stockley Materials, Penske Racing Shocks Longhorn 52 0 running
9 12 22R Russell Erwin Erwin Racing Supply, High Farms, Keyser Manufacturing 52 0 running
10 20 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, Antrim Fleet Services Rocket 52 0 running
11 22 1 Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood Black Diamond 52 0 running
12 13 9 Hayes Mattern 51 0 running
13 17 22 Brett Schadel 51 0 running
14 21 61 Kenny Trevitz 51 0 running
15 23 32 Shaun Jones 51 0 running
16 4 F1 Coleby Frye Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 49 0 out
17 11 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Eagle Towing & Recovery Longhorn 49 0 accident
18 10 27 Jim Yoder Strouse Electric 49 0 accident
19 14 24M Kenny Moreland 48 0 accident
20 18 6 Donnie Schick 34 0 out
21 26 4S Danny Snyder 28 0 out
22 16 4W Amanda Whaley Richard D. Whaley Concrete Construction, CRW Properties Rocket 26 0 out
23 24 66C Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 21 0 out
24 6 74 Randy Christine, Jr. 20 0 out
25 25 119 Bryan Bernheisel 15 0 out
26 2 4 Alex Ferree 0 0 seat belt
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Bare; Tim Wilson ; Dave Stamm; Dave Brouse, Jr.; Shaun Miller; Nick Dickson; Dan Stone; Chad Julius; David Zona; Bill Conrad
Time of Race: 0:33:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Gregg Satterlee - 19.355 sec.
Heat Winners: Mason ZeiglerAlex FerreeRick EckertColeby Frye
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kenny TrevitzGene Knaub
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.448 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 41 (competition); lap 50 (#27, #2J, #24, #32 accident backstretch)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-31; Rick Eckert 32; Zeigler 33-49; Eckert 50-52