From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz A-Class Division
Next Running >>>
2019 Bad Boy Mowers Turkey Bowl 13 Midwest Modz A-Class FeatureYT-icon.png Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz A-Class Division.jpg
Held on November 24, 2019 at Springfield Raceway in Springfield, MO
15 L, 3.75 M, 6.03 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 81 Elijah Keepper 15 2 running
2 6 59B Casey Burnett Sugar Creek Excavating, Sugar Creek Insurance Agency, Sugar Creek Farms, Sugar Creek Properties 15 11 running
3 12 9X Jerad McIntire Lawver Storage, Joplin Trailer, Celebrate Recovery 15 0 running
4 8 3366 Jaren Martin Martin Trucking 33, Yeoman Race Engines, Oly Farms 15 0 running
5 14 28 Shawn Burns Valvoline, Go Parts, Toner Jewelers, AESKC Prints 15 0 running
6 7 20 Jeremy Lahey Rick's Tire Shop, Discount Davies Carpet & Flooring, Old School Auto Parts 15 0 running
7 9 59 Rob Muilenburg 15 0 running
8 13 929 Garrett Thompson Auto Xpress, Thompson Brothers Racing, C. Cox Auto Sales, National Repair Center 15 0 running
9 2 35 Trent Wynn Tequila Jalisco Mexican Restaurant & Bar, The Fur Shed 15 2 running
10 18 161 Joey Wiles Tim's Lawn Mowing & Excavating, Bryke Racing 15 0 running
11 1 59L Kyle Lafferty 15 0 running
12 17 228 Tim Petty SignEffx Graphics 15 0 running
13 16 41T Terry Phillips Pit Stop Tire & Auto, Bed Head Mattress Recycling, Old School Auto Parts, Sons of Confederate Veterans 15 0 running
14 10 34 Donald Aust McDonald Custom Guttering, Zark's Business Services 8 0 accident
15 5 72 Andy Aust AO Smith, Queen City Winnelson Company 3 0 accident
16 15 83 Scott Campbell Hoover Enterprise, Blue Peaks Industrial, Gold Mountain Communications, Bair's Sports Grill 3 0 out
17 19 26 Matt Menzie Rick's Tire Shop, Krebs Kelly Motorsports, Nana K's Soap 3 0 accident
18 20 12M Ron Maples 3 0 accident
19 11 14P Josh Paul 3 0 accident
DID NOT START

74J Justin Asher Munsen Motorsports, FMS Metals, Sauter Towing DNS
DID NOT QUALIFY

11R Riley Duncan DNQ
42X Steve Wharf DNQ
44 Jerry Lankton DNQ
216 Phillip Jackson Century Realty, Jackson Floor Covering, MasterCut Tool and Die DNQ
7J Justin Wald Mike Carpenter Land & Cattle, Dennis Brisco Truck & Equipment, Mid-America Cycle & Recycle, Wald Excavating DNQ
11 Justin Yacko DNQ
6H Will Hibdon DNQ
67 Steve Moore Mr. Safety, Transport Graphics DNQ
26D Jonathon Dean DNQ
75 Gage Garoutte Hoss Hauling, Hoffman Race Cars DNQ
33 Jeremy Curless Choice Home Warranty DNQ
25 Richard Johnson DNQ
51 Ken Walker Ram Agriculture, Youngblood Nissan-Chrysler-Kia-Jeep, Mopar Racing DNQ
77W Frank Waszkiewicz Circle W Containers, NBD Design, Proline Automotive DNQ
1 Brandon Beam Avenue 2 Hand, Ace Motors DNQ
27 Trent Robinson DNQ
42 Jack Owens DNQ
55 Colten Bobby Couch Motors, Asher Chassis DNQ
7X Jacob Long DNQ
96 Justin Pearish DNQ
X Jamey Petty DNQ
51X Josh Holmes Transport Graphics, Food Park DNQ
16 Tim Mullins Floods Racing Bodies, Back the Blue DNQ
55R Jeremiah Roller Hicks Truck & Trailer Repair, Rob Muilenburg Excavating & Trucking DNQ
22D Chad Donaldson Lifetime Builders, Hitched Auto Body DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Kyle LaffertyTrent WynnJustin AsherElijah Keepper
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Tim PettyJoey Wiles
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 3; lap 3; lap 9; lap 13; lap 13
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Trent Wynn 1-2; Casey Burnett 3-13; Elijah Keepper 14-15
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered