2018 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race 5 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 9, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 5 running
2 2 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 42 running
3 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
4 1 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 50 3 running
5 14 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
6 21 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
7 23 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
8 20 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
9 18 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor 50 0 running
10 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 5 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
12 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
13 7 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
14 9 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
15 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
16 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
17 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 49 0 running
18 19 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 49 0 running
19 15 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 49 0 running
20 4 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 48 0 running
21 13 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 36 0 out
22 26 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 31 0 out
23 22 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales Swartz 31 0 out
24 17 D8 Dustin Mitchell Carolina Comfort Air, Team Xtreme Tire & Auto, Donnie's Body Shop Black Diamond 30 0 out
25 12 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 11 0 out
26 25 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Morgan Bagley; Tyler Millwood; Shanon Buckingham; Travis Stemler; Mike Maresca; Doug Drown; Brent Larson; Jonathan Rowan; Nick Davis; Ryan King ; Mike Benedum; Jesse Stovall; Tim Dohm; Timothy Culp; Coleby Frye; Shane Tankersley; Rusty Schlenk; Rance Garlock; Jeff Mathews; Bob Gardner; Bob Geiger; Blake Spencer; Corey Conley; Freddie Carpenter; Craig Wolford; Austin Hubbard; Drake Meeks; Joey Moriarty
Time of Race: 0:21:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 14.393 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Earl Pearson, Jr.Bobby PierceJosh RichardsKyle BronsonJonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chub FrankBrandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Chase Junghans
Margin of Victory: 0.726 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#40B flat tire); lap 32 (#18 slow)
Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers - Josh Richards 1-5; Billy Moyer Jr. 6-8; Richards 9-32; Jonathan Davenport 33; Richards 34-46; Davenport 47-50