2018 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race 3 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 7, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 40 15 running
2 3 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 22 running
3 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 40 0 running
4 6 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 40 0 running
5 10 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 40 0 running
6 4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 40 0 running
7 8 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 40 0 running
8 15 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 40 0 running
9 19 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 40 0 running
10 16 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 40 0 running
11 9 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 26 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
13 17 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics 40 0 running
14 12 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
15 18 22* Brian Shirley Victory Circle Auto Sales Rocket 40 0 running
16 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 40 0 running
17 24 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 40 0 running
18 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 40 0 running
19 11 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 39 0 running
20 25 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 39 0 running
21 13 T31 Shane Tankersley Blue Ridge Stone Depot, Smokin Oyster Brewery, W.E. Hardscapes & Masonry Rocket 20 0 out
22 1 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 18 3 out
23 20 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 16 0 accident
24 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 15 0 out
25 22 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor 9 0 out
26 7 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Ruber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 9 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Dohm; Morgan Bagley; Shanon Buckingham; Chase Junghans; Nick Davis; Rance Garlock; Jonathan Rowan; Coleby Frye; Freddie Carpenter; Carder Miller; Blake Spencer; Travis Stemler; Corey Conley; Greg Oakes; Ryan King ; Joey Moriarty; Jason Jameson; Craig Wolford; Jeff Mathews; Bob Gardner; Doug Drown; Bob Geiger; Allen Murray; Donald McIntosh; Byron Meeks
Time of Race: 0:17:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Benedum - 14.524 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensJosh RichardsGregg SatterleeBrandon OvertonDennis Erb, Jr.Jonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BronsonMason Zeigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Brandon Sheppard
Margin of Victory: 0.811 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 9 (#99B, #25 accident frontstretch); lap 17 (#0, #25Z accident)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-3; Josh Richards 4-25; Brandon Overton 26-40