2018 Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs Race 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgWrisco Industries Winternationals presented by E3 Spark Plugs.jpg
Held on February 6, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 30 30 running
2 10 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford 30 0 running
3 9 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
4 17 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
5 8 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 30 0 running
6 24 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 30 0 running
7 4 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 30 0 running
8 19 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 30 0 running
9 18 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 30 0 running
10 3 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 30 0 running
11 13 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 30 0 running
12 5 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics 30 0 running
13 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 30 0 running
14 26 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
15 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 30 0 running
16 12 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 30 0 running
17 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 30 0 running
18 20 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Ruber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 30 0 running
19 16 22* Brian Shirley Victory Circle Auto Sales Rocket 30 0 running
20 7 69* Carder Miller Brucebilt Performance, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 27 0 running
21 22 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 26 0 out
22 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 22 0 accident
23 14 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 17 0 out
24 25 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales Swartz 17 0 out
25 15 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 11 0 quit
26 11 6 Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles Swartz 10 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Freddie Carpenter; Shanon Buckingham; Walker Arthur; Ryan King ; Allen Murray; Joey Moriarty; Jonathan Rowan; Shane Tankersley; Mike Benedum; Corey Conley; Rance Garlock; Jeff Mathews; Coleby Frye; Bob Gardner; Greg Oakes; Byron Meeks; Travis Stemler; Blake Spencer; Bob Geiger; Craig Wolford
Time of Race: 0:20:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.301 sec.
Heat Winners: Gregg SatterleeTimothy CulpJonathan DavenportKyle Bronson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh RichardsEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Chase Junghans
Margin of Victory: 1.115 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#6 accident backstretch); lap 22 (#22 spin turn 3)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-30