2018 Winchester 50 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS.jpg
Held on October 13, 2018 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 63 J.P. Crabtree J.R.'s Landscaping, JJC Tri-Axle Trucking, Jim's Automotive 50 0 running
2 3 9 Tony Brutti McDonald's, Flossmoor Family Auto Repair 50 0 running
3 2 38 K.C. Spillers Spiller's Towing, DeKalb Recovery Incorporated, ProStrip, Minitch Racing Shocks 50 6 running
4 7 OO Billy Hutson Direct Flow Services, Triple Threat Carburetor 50 0 running
5 12 77 Brandon Varney Vans Tire Center, Denn-co Construction, DTS 50 0 running
6 11 73 Neil McClelland Platinum Express, Victory Lane Pizza, Kersch Automotive 50 0 running
7 16 15 Jake Hinton Piqua Repair, Sullivan RV 49 0
8 15 23 Mike Young Hart's Machine Service 49 0
9 19 85 Jeremy Wallen Preferred Roofing, Pro Strip, Sherman Enterprises 49 0
10 1 32 Chris Shannon SNK Transmission, Spike's Service 49 0
11 14 69 R.J. Norton Norton Transport, EDCO Welding, Cheaper Solutions 49 0
12 18 53 Zachary Tinkle Left Paw Press, PFC Brakes, Simpson 47 0
13 8 0 Tony Dager Economy Auto Parts, Omnisource, Steve Hammond with Cornwell Tools 46 0
14 21 3 Kent Carson Carson Racing, Hagger Agriservices, Richmond Performance Center 46 0
15 6 24 Cory Setser Setser Transport, Got Tent, Hunt Performance, Speed Chasers 36 0
16 13 00X Blake Dager Economy Auto Parts, Omnisource, Steve Hammond with Cornwell Tools 29 0
17 10 41 Tanner Jack DQ Grill & Chill, Brenfs Automotive Repair, PFC Brakes, G. Scott Louderback, DDS 16 0
18 20 1T Randy Veldman Veldman Racing 16 0
19 5 28 Austin Coe Coe Heating & Cooling, Gary Crossgrove Painting 15 0
20 17 96 Wade Berger CTE, Camilla Cosmetics 6 0
21 4 23B Billy Van Meter EDCO Welding, Lawrence Towing, Norton Transport 50 44 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Danny Adams; Oliver Fitzwater
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - 38 K.C. Spillers 1-6, 23B Billy VanMeter 7-50