2018 Wild West Shootout Round 6 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts.jpg
Held on January 14, 2018 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Rocket 50 50 running
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
3 7 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 4 42s Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 50 0 running
5 9 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
6 19 2T Ryan Gustin Gressel Racing Rocket 50 0 running
7 20 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 49 0 running
8 11 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 49 0 running
9 22 0 Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings 49 0 running
10 14 15D Justin Duty Darren & Mardell Williams, Don Frank Floors 49 0 running
11 8 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 49 0 running
12 6 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 49 0 running
13 17 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 42 0 out
14 12 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining 42 0 out
15 15 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 42 0 out
16 13 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Icon by BWRC 27 0 out
17 23 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 22 0 out
18 21 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction Club 29 19 0 out
19 24 44x Clint Smith J&S Farms, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 17 0 out
20 18 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, Certified Inspection Service Co. 9 0 out
21 10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 3 0 oout
22 2 91 Tony Toste Monarch Mega Storage, Toste Construction Rocket 2 0 out
23 16 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 0 0 out
24 3 54x David Breazeale Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties 0 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Garrett Alberson; Lance Matthees; R.C. Whitwell; Tanner Kellick; John Cornell; Mike Spatola, III; Austin Theiss; Chris Simpson; Lyndon Bolt; Rob Mayea; Nick Bartels; Justin Kay; Cody Barnett; Robert Sanders ; Casey Skyberg; Jonathon Ortega; Terry Carter; Thomas Hunziker; John Brinkley; Ed Peters ; Eric Mass
Time of Race: 0:20:20
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Heats (Redraw 4)
Fast Qualifier: Cade Dillard - 14.997 sec.
Heat Winners: Don ShawTony TosteBrandon SheppardDavid Breazeale
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase JunghansRicky Thornton, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners:
Margin of Victory: 1.884 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 43
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-50