2018 Wild West Shootout Round 4 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2018.jpg
Held on January 12, 2018 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 30 30 running
2 3 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
3 4 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 30 0 running
4 2 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 30 0 running
5 5 98 Earl Pearson, Jr. Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining 30 0 running
6 6 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
7 8 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction Club 29 30 0 running
8 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Rocket 30 0 running
9 14 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Icon by BWRC 30 0 running
10 11 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap 30 0 running
11 17 96 R.C. Whitwell Abercombie Motorsports 30 0 running
12 22 42s Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Performance Victory Circle 30 0 running
13 18 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Solid Construction, Certified Inspection Service Co. 30 0 running
14 9 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 30 0 running
15 13 37x Rob Mayea J&S Farms 30 0 running
16 20 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 30 0 running
17 24 01 Garrett Alberson Batteries Plus Bulbs, Rio Grande Foot Clinic 30 0 running
18 19 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 29 0 running
19 16 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 29 0 running
20 15 15K Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking 29 0 running
21 23 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 29 0 running
22 10 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 29 0 running
23 21 90 Pat Doar Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation Rocket 29 0 running
24 7 44x Clint Smith J&S Farms, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Beard; Tanner Kellick; Ryan Gustin; Terry Phillips; Eric Mass; Nick Bartels; Austin Theiss; Cody Barnett; John Brinkley; Dave Deetz; Justin Duty; David Breazeale; Tony Toste; John Cornell; Terry Carter; Jonathon Ortega; Ed Peters ; Lyndon Bolt; Robert Sanders ; Thomas Hunziker; Casey Skyberg; Dustin Bluhm
Time of Race: 0:08:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Heats (Redraw 4)
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 14.535 sec.
Heat Winners: Ricky WeissMike MarlarBobby PierceChris Simpson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: R.C. WhitwellRicky Thornton, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.683 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-30