2018 USA Nationals World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgUSA Nationals.jpg
Held on August 4, 2018 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 78 running
2 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 100 0 running
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 100 22 running
4 9 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 100 0 running
5 20 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 100 0 running
6 6 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 100 0 running
7 8 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 100 0 running
8 24 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 13 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 100 0 running
10 18 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part 100 0 running
11 1 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 100 0 running
12 10 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 100 0 running
13 12 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 100 0 running
14 11 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 100 0 running
15 14 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 99 0 running
16 22 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Black Diamond 98 0 running
17 7 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 94 0 overheating
18 21 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 82 0 jackshaft
19 25 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 80 0 out
20 15 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 80 0 out
21 26 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 61 0 out
22 17 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 55 0 out
23 5 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 43 0 handling
24 23 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 39 0 out
25 19 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 18 0 out
26 16 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 13 0 out
27 28 58 A.J. Diemel White City Glass, Beltline Body Shop MB Customs 4 0 out
28 27 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Motorsports, Hwy 372 Plaza, Flylow Transport Rocket 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Furman; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Lance Matthees; Jeffrey Massingill; Craig Vosbergen; Jared Siefert; Joey Moriarty; Justin Duty; Charlie McKenna; Hudson O'Neal; Austin Theiss; Jordan Yaggy; Don Shaw; Al Humphrey; Billy Moyer; Mitch McGrath; Steven Roberts
Time of Race: 0:42:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Double Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jason RauenChris Madden Shannon BabbKyle BronsonBrian ShirleyDale McDowellJimmy OwensBrandon SheppardJimmy MarsTyler Erb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Devin MoranRicky Weiss
Consi Winners: Tyler BrueningFrank Heckenast, Jr.Jason Feger
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.507 seconds
Average Speed: 52.989 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 5 (#58 slow frontstretch); lap 19 (#25 slow turn 4); lap 45 (#16 spin turn 4); lap 82 (#32s slow frontstretch); lap 94 (#7w slow turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-22; Brandon Sheppard 23-100