2018 USA 100 presented by WhosYourDriver.org Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series.jpgUltimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpgUSA 100.jpg
Held on June 16, 2018 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
60 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 60 4 running
2 12 4Sale Brandon Overton Dirt Mafia, Garnto Southern 60 0 running
3 5 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 60 0 running
4 1 22 Russell Erwin Erwin Racing Supply, High Farms MasterSbilt 60 0 running
5 3 57 Zack Mitchell Mechanical Edge, Clary Hood Inc., Eubanks Oil Longhorn 60 0 running
6 16 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales, Felony Farms, Bailes Construction 60 0 running
7 10 3v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving 60 0 running
8 8 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator 60 0 running
9 23 41 Andy Anderson DeVenny's Racing Engines, Bland's Towing 60 0 running
10 26 7 Ross Robinson Ace Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials Longhorn 60 0 running
11 21 45 Jamie Lathroum Lathroum Masonry, Three Mules Welding Supplies, Hollywood Excavating Rocket 60 0 running
12 4 0 Dale Hollidge Southern Maryland Mat Company, Three Mules Welding Supplies, Gunter's Honey Rocket 60 0 running
13 2 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express BWRC 60 48 running
14 18 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Peformance, Baird Transport, AES Racing Swartz 60 0 running
15 29 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Electrical Services, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Bobby Taylor Oil Company Longhorn 57 0 out
16 6 24 Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Rocket 57 0 out
17 25 09 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center Longhorn 53 0 out
18 15 151 Kyle Lear Carter Lumber, JW Mold Remediation & Deodorizing, Valenzia Trucking 47 0 out
19 22 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 46 0 out
20 13 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 44 0 out
21 20 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 42 0 out
22 19 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, H&M Truck World, NT's Auto Solutions, Quality Pools, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Rocket 42 0 out
23 27 94 Jason Miller FJ Industrial & Mechanical, Miller Logging Pierce 42 0 out
24 7 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 39 0 out
25 17 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 31 0 out
26 28 32 Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Services, Harry's Tire & Auto Service 26 8 out
27 14 20 Trever Feathers McFarland Custom Painting, Team Coffelt Graphics, DeVenny's Racing Engines, North River Farm BWRC 24 0 out
28 30 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 13 0 out
29 11 55 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, Longhorn Chassis, RE Suspension Longhorn 11 0 out
30 24 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, All About Doors Rocket 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Brannon; Tyler Emory; Jonathan Edwards; Brad Rigdon; Brian Connor ; Greg Roberson; Ryan Montgomery; Justin Hudspeth
Time of Race: 0:50:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Russell Erwin - 17.994 sec.
Heat Winners: Russell ErwinTyler MillwoodZack MitchellDale Hollidge
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jamie LathroumMichael Page
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.241 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 6; lap 32; lap 39; lap 43; lap 43; lap 45; lap 57
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Tyler Millwood 1-18; Dustin Mitchell 19-26; Millwood 27-56; Tyler Bare 57-60