Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Turnpike Challenge Race 2 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series.jpgPOWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series.jpg
Held on March 24, 2018 at I-44 Riverside Speedway in Oklahoma City, OK
30 L, 6 M, 9.66 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 21 Christopher Bell JBL, Toyota, Curb Records 30 15 running
2 2 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1 30 15 running
3 4 71 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
4 5 5D Zach Daum Toyota 30 0 running
5 14 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine 30 0 running
6 24 7BC Zeb Wise Driven2SaveLives 30 0 running
7 17 8J Jonathan Beason 30 0 running
8 11 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Keith Kunz Motor Sports 30 0 running
9 15 67K Holly Shelton SiriusXM 30 0 running
10 13 52 Blake Hahn The Parker Lee Projects 30 0 running
11 8 71K Tanner Carrick 30 0 running
12 12 7F Andrew Felker Boss Factory Racing 30 0 running
13 10 37 Terry Babb 30 0 running
14 3 3N Jake Neuman 30 0 running
15 21 28 Kory Schudy 30 0 running
16 18 32 Trey Marcham 30 0 running
17 19 4M Michelle Decker 30 0 running
18 23 44 Wesley Smith 30 0 running
19 20 9 Matt Moore 29 0 running
20 22 21KS Karter Sarff 29 0 running
21 9 08 Cannon McIntosh 29 0 running
22 6 51B Joe B. Miller 24 0 out
23 16 7M Chance Morton 22 0 out
24 1 73 Jason McDougal Smith Titanium 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Blake Carrick; Jody Rosenboom; Luke Icke; Scott Sawyer; Cody Brewer; Alex DeCamp; Presley Truedson; Doug McCune; Joey Wirth; A.J. Burns; Pierce Urbanosky; Lance Bennett; Michael Faccinto; Ace McCarthy; Alison Slaton; Hunter Fischer; Hank Davis; Kade Morton; Brendon Wiseley; Payton Pierce; Holley Hollan; Josh Hawkins; Hannah Adair; Shaun Shapel; Zac Taylor; Grady Chandler; Karter Sarff; Blaze Bennett; Harley Hollan; Chris Cochran; Austin Shores; Sam Johnson ; Blake Edwards; Bobby Brewer ; Dustin Weland; Randy Brands; Jesse Fernandez; Emilio Hoover; Travis Scott ; Ty Hulsey; Tyler Courtney
Time of Race: 0:19:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jake NeumanTanner CarrickCannon McIntoshHolly SheltonTyler CourtneyZach DaumTerry BabbJason McDougal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Andrew FelkerBlake HahnCody BrewerAce McCarthy
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.284 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Logan Seavey 1-15; Christopher Bell 16-30