From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2018 Running of the Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz A-Class Division
Next Running >>>
2018 Turkey Bowl XII Midwest Modz FeatureYT-icon.png Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz A-Class Division.jpg
Held on November 17, 2018 at Springfield Raceway in Springfield, MO
15 L, 3.75 M, 6.03 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 83 Scott Campbell Hoover Enterprise, Gold Mountain Communications, Awards & T-Shirts Specialists, Bair's Sports Grill 15 6 running
2 35 John Lankton Yeoman Race Engines, Lankton's Welding, Hoffman Race Cars 0
3 CB3 Matt Dorssom Butler's Muffler & Auto Repair, All Slabbed Up BBQ, Browne Concrete, Trap House Chassis 0
4 3 72 Andy Aust Runway Pets, Ava Belle's Flea Market & Treasures, Queen City Winnelson Company 0
5 34 Donald Aust Don's Auto Repair, Zarks Business Services, Chevrolet 0
6 2 7 Mark Simon Flag Transport, Yeoman Race Engines 9
7 99 Jerry Brown The Hebrew Hammer 0
8 1 74 Kyle Bates Larry Shaw Race Cars 0
9 929 Garrett Thompson Auto Xpress, B&B Racing Supply, National Repair Center 0
10 51 Ken Walker Youngbblood Auto, Drake Drift Trikes, Transport Graphics 0
11 43 Jamey Petty Petty Construction, Petty Racing Engines 8 0 out
12 73 Ron McClellan Northfork Properties Group, Hoffman Race Cars 8 0 out
13 27 Trent Robinson 0 out
14 84 Craig Yeoman Chris' Key Shop 0 out
15 228 Tim Petty 3 0 spin
16 156 Dakota Maggard Proline Automotive, McCutcheon's Trucking, Fujimo Bodies & Fabrication, Nocholas Melo Roofing & Repair 0 0 carburetor
17 15H Jeremy Hazel C&S Towing, Triple T Cleaning, Bog Johnson's Mowing & Powerwashing 0 0 accident
18 1 63 Billy Spilman American Family Insurance, First and Last Chance Tavern, Lemke's Siding & Windows, Ekim Racing 0 0 accident
19 20 Jeremy Lahey Rick's Tire Shop, Nana K's Soap 0 0 out
DID NOT START

81 Elijah Keepper DNS
DID NOT QUALIFY

7T Jonathon Dean American Racer, Gilman Racing DNQ
67 Steve Moore Mr. Safety, Transport Graphics DNQ
50 Leroy Morrison JNJ Race Bodies, Brillant Grafix, M&M Chassis DNQ
122 Doug Scism Outlaw Race Bodies, Scism Signs DNQ
14P Josh Paul DNQ
25 Richard Johnson Johnson Motorsports, BBC Race Cars DNQ
41T T.R. Phillips Bed Head Mattress Recycling, Pit Stop Tire & Auto Old School Auto Parts, Sons of Confederate Veterans DNQ
42 Jack Owens J&B Drywall Hanging and Finishing, Norbury Electric DNQ
7 Justin Wald Mike Carpenter Land & Cattle, Mid-America Cycle & Recycle, Wald Excavating DNQ
28 Brandon Lyons Lyons Racing, R and R Graphics, Yeoman Race Engines DNQ
96S Seth Pendleton DNQ
17L Rick Lampe DNQ
65E Kevin Eubanks Hot & Bothered BBQ, Page Crest Transport, Cowboy's Welding DNQ
19S Unknown Bryke Racing, Penzo Competition DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: James LeeDonald AustTim PettyShawn Duncan
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Tim Mullins
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mark Simon 1-8; Scott Campbell 9-15
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered