Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Tuckasee Toilet Bowl Classic MARS Racing Series.jpgTuckasee Toilet Bowl Classic.jpg
Held on March 3, 2018 at Clarksville Speedway in Clarksville, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 40 40 running
2 2 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales Swartz 40 0 running
3 3 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
4 9 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 40 0 running
5 12 1G Greg Gokey Nickerson Towing, Liggett Trucking 40 0 running
6 11 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Steven Ashby Auto Sports 40 0 running
7 17 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 40 0 running
8 4 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Ashby Racing, Belew Rentals 40 0 running
9 15 7m Clint Nichols W.A.R. Shocks, Specialty Fencing 40 0 running
10 10 19 Gavin Schmidt J.B. Schmitt Logging, Hurricane Creek Motorsports 40 0 running
11 19 89M Credence Mott Mott Excavating 40 0 running
12 16 33H Roben Huffman Harold & Roben Huffman Garage 40 0 running
13 6 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 28 0 out
14 18 16x Steven Ashby 20 0 out
15 14 9G Larry Greer Larco Truck Repair, Nacarato Volvo 16 0 out
16 21 0Jr Fred Perry, Jr. 13 0 out
17 7 18 David Seibers Nunley's Excavating, S.M.S. Plumbing, G.P.S. Motorsports, All Seasons Comfort Black Diamond 12 0 out
18 20 127 Robert Ardry Gills Dozer & Backhoe, Norton Bonding 12 0 out
19 13 93z Charles Zimmerman 3 0 out
20 5 13 Scott Cook A-Plus Collision Center, L&H Hardwood Flooring 0 0 out
21 8 78 Drew Wilkerson Outlaw Racing Engines, Wilkerson & Son Excavating Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:38:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 12.870 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Jason JamesonTanner English
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.881 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 0; lap 0; lap 3; lap 7; lap 7; lap 12; lap 15; lap 21; lap 28
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-40