2018 Toyota Knoxville 50 presented by Ted Russell Ford and Secret City Dodge-Jeep Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 4, 2018 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 5 running
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
3 7 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
4 10 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
5 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
6 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
7 12 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil, Big Blue Smokehouse 50 0 running
8 19 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
9 16 10 Chad Ogle T&C Transportation, HR Concrete Solutions 50 0 running
10 4 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 50 0 running
11 25 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
12 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 5 21K Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Hill's Truck Repair, Marcum Oil Company, Florida Veterinary Cardiology Rocket 50 0 running
14 24 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 49 0 running
15 21 69* Carder Miller Brucebilt Performance, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 49 0 running
16 11 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, Goddard Guttering Warrior 48 0 running
17 2 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 45 45 out
18 22 21M Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 41 0 out
19 15 25 Eric Weber 30 0 out
20 17 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 20 0 out
21 1 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 18 0 out
22 14 101 Forrest Trent Service 101 Subcontracting, Ahlsome Design Concepts, Brucebilt Performance 14 0 out
23 20 86 Jeff Neubert Longhorn 13 0 out
24 18 7 Brian Smith Hair Essentials Family Salon, Smith's Gutters & Siding, Smith Sealing Capital 8 0 out
25 23 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Vic Hill; Shanon Buckingham; Chicky Barton
Time of Race: 0:24:36
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Jameson - 11.060 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsJimmy OwensHudson O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mason Zeigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.610 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 6; lap 14; lap 18
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-45; Jonathan Davenport 46-50