2018 Rumble by the River Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 22, 2018 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 49 running
2 3 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
3 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
5 12 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
6 18 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
7 8 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
8 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
9 9 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy Rocket 50 0 running
10 16 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
11 13 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija 50 0 running
12 20 72C Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 50 0 running
13 7 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
14 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
15 22 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
16 14 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 50 0 running
17 21 06 Mike Lupfer Custom Cut Flooring, Freysinger Mazda-GMC-Hyundai, Advanced Septic Services, Kouba Chiropractic 50 0 running
18 5 33 Trent Brenneman Shambaugh Mechanical, Stydinger Bros. Excavating, Mifflin Hill Beverage Rocket 50 0 running
19 19 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, Randig Towing, Kryptonite Race Cars, All American Framers Kryptonite 50 0 running
20 24 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
21 15 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 38 0 suspension
22 6 11H Austin Hubbard AMH BULK Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 28 0 out
23 11 24 Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Rocket 22 0 out
24 2 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 17 1 out
25 25 39 Tim Smith, Jr. Shearer Custom Speed, Dana Signs, Hershey's Racing Engines 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Maresca; Dave Brouse, Jr.; Matt Cosner; Hayes Mattern; Brett Schadel; Chris Casner; Jeff Rine; Kyle Lee; Tyler Bare; Matt Cochran; Dan Green; Reese Masiello; Tim Wilson ; Bryan Bernheisel; Justin Kann; Michael Lake; Austin Berry; Coleby Frye
Time of Race: 0:35:02
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Austin Hubbard - 19.179 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieJosh RichardsJimmy OwensScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Hudson O'NealJonathan Davenport
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.976 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 17; lap 28; lap 38; lap 38; lap 48
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1; Scott Bloomquist 2-50