Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Rhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire Race 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire.jpg
Held on February 3, 2018 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
60 L, 24 M, 38.64 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 23 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 36 running
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 60 0 running
3 3 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 60 14 running
4 11 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG 60 0 running
5 12 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 60 0 running
6 5 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 60 0 running
7 6 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford 60 0 running
8 25 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze 60 0 running
9 15 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Ruber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport 60 0 running
10 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 60 0 running
11 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
12 26 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 60 0 running
13 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 59 0 running
14 24 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 49 0 out
15 19 77 Brian Connor Connor Motorsports, C&H Paving 36 0 out
16 9 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford 21 0 engine
17 22 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication, L&B Investment Properties Rocket 20 0 out
18 10 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 17 0 out
19 17 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 17 0 accident
20 16 7 Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane & Rigging, Mills Concrete Longhorn 17 0 accident
21 14 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 12 0 out
22 1 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 11 10 out
23 18 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor 11 0 out
24 7 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service 10 0 out
25 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 9 0 water pump
26 21 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jonathan Rowan; Brian Shirley; Donald McIntosh; Chase Junghans; Carder Miller; Jason Jameson; Steven Roberts ; Hudson O'Neal; Blake Spencer; Allen Murray; Casey Roberts; Ryan King ; Shane Tankersley; Shane Clanton; Jeff Mathews
Time of Race: 0:41:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 15.168 sec.
Heat Winners: Mason ZeiglerTyler ErbJonathan DavenportKyle Bronson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Gregg SatterleeDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.163 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 11; lap 17; lap 22
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-10; Tyler Erb 11-23; Josh Richards 24-45; T.Erb 46; Richards 47-60