2018 Red Frederick Memorial Red Frederick Memorial.jpg
Held on July 20, 2018 at Elkins Raceway in Kerens, WV
52 L, 19.5 M, 31.408 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, Blue Grass Farm, White's Travel Center, May's Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 52 52 running
2 1 11 Jared Hawkins Sunoco Race Fuels, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 52 0 running
3 4 7 Billy Holbert Mountain Tech Heating & Air Conditioning, Ace Metal Works Rocket 52 0 running
4 3 s2 Tim Senic Rocket Chassis, Roy's RV Supercenter Rocket 52 0 running
5 15 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 52 0 running
6 5 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 52 0 running
7 7 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 52 0 running
8 13 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 52 0 running
9 11 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 52 0 running
10 23 53 Cody Hardesty Touchdown City Pre-Owned Autos, Smith Energy 52 0 running
11 18 37 D.J. Miller McDonald's, Super Car Wash, Miller's Used Cars, Swecker Engineering, Papa John's Pizza Rocket 52 0 running
12 9 00H Chuck Harper Team Conley Plumbing, Beverly Fire Department Company 42 BWRC 52 0 running
13 20 31 Travis Brown Hometown Gas, Martin's Service, Brown Farm, Jacksonburg Pit Stop Kryptonite 50 0 running
14 10 18c Chris Carpenter Pro-Tech Auto Sales, Octane Race Products 36 0 out
15 12 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 35 0 out
16 6 18 Robbie Scott Rocket Chassis, Jenkins Ford Rocket 9 0 accident
17 8 53c Andy Bond Curtis Towing & Auto Repair, Cornwell Jewelers 9 0 accident
18 16 S1 Steve Wilmoth Quick Time Suspension, Renegade Racing 9 0 out
19 21 2* Logan Hitt 9 0 out
20 17 74 Shaun Poling 9 0 out
21 19 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Isner Race Engines, Wehrs Machine Kryptonite 8 0 out
22 14 57 Kyle Thomas Thomas & AJ Logging, Dodd's Sporting Goods, Powell & Son Farms Kryptonite 8 0 out
23 22 14T Tyler Stutler 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shane Hitt; Dylan Lewis; Russell Erwin; Skip Hare;
Time of Race: 0:28:32
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jared Hawkins - 15.181 sec.
Heat Winners: Walker ArthurAndy BondChuck Harper
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Jared Hawkins
Consi Winners: Tyler Carpenter
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.830 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Bare 1-52