2018 Queen City Shootout Race 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 20, 2018 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
50 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 10 running
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 50 0 running
3 1 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 40 running
4 11 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
5 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
6 14 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
7 20 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
8 24 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
9 13 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 50 0 running
10 18 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 50 0 running
11 4 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 50 0 running
12 23 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
13 22 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
14 15 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
15 9 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 0 running
16 7 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logisics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 0 running
17 25 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 0 running
18 16 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 0 running
19 26 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 0 running
20 19 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 0 out
21 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 0 out
22 2 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 0 out
23 10 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Customs 0 out
24 17 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 0 out
25 5 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 0 out
26 21 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Neil Baggett; Jared Landers; Austin Rettig; Spencer Hughes; Jon Mitchell; Zach McMillan; B.J. Robinson; Dave Hess, Jr.; Robbie Stuart; Shay Knight; Chris Smith ; Rick Briggs; Joey Moriarty
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 12.589 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerChad ThrashBrian RickmanChris Madden
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Ferguson Billy Moyer, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.467 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Madden 1-40; Brandon Sheppard 41-50