2018 Pittsburgher 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgPittsburgher.jpg
Held on October 7, 2018 at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway in Imperial, PA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 11 running
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 100 4 running
3 16 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
5 6 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 100 0 running
6 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 100 0 running
7 17 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Dylan Earven Foundation, Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 100 0 running
8 11 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
9 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 100 0 running
10 18 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
11 14 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Club 29 100 0 running
12 4 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 71 running
13 9 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 100 0 running
14 5 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Sales Rocket 99 0 running
15 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 93 0 fuel pressure
16 2 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Mark Martin Timber & Farms, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Longhorn 73 14 out
17 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part Black Diamond 66 0 suspension
18 7 4T8 Colton Flinner Allgaier Motorsports, John's Towing, All American Framers Rocket 59 0 driveshaft
19 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 44 0 out
20 24 69 Jon Hodgkiss Nijel Auto Solutions, Hodgkiss Construction 42 0 out
21 21 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 36 0 engine
22 20 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting BWRC 36 0 out
23 25 65 Derek Stefanick LuLaRoe, West Mifflin Collision Rocket 35 0 out
24 22 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 17 0 lift bar
25 19 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy, Butler RV Center Rocket 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Mollick; Jared Miley; Dan Angelicchio; Andy Haus; Jake Gunn; A.J. Campbell; Kelvin Kohan; Todd Weldon
Time of Race: 1:07:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Michael Norris - 17.667 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensScott BloomquistMike MarlarBrandon Sheppard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky Thornton, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.039 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-14; Brandon Sheppard 15-85; Jimmy Owens 86-89; Bobby Pierce 90-100