2018 Pennsylvania Midget Week Night 2 USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship.jpgUSAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC.jpgUSAC Pennsylvania Midget Week---2018.jpg
Held on August 5, 2018 at BAPS Motor Speedway in York Haven, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 30 running
2 8 39BC Zeb Wise Vision Collision, Priority Aviation Spike 30 0 running
3 3 76M Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms Beast 30 0 running
4 7 77 Alex Bright DeGre Engineering, PXP Racewear, Bell Helmets Elite 30 0 running
5 5 71K Tanner Carrick CVC Concrete, Cemex Beast 30 0 running
6 10 35 Andrew Layser DeGre Engineering, Diversified Machine Elite 30 0 running
7 12 74M Adam Pierson Black Watch Farms, FMR Racing, Delana Auto Parts Spike 30 0 running
8 6 97 Spencer Bayston Craftsman, Curb Records Bullet 30 0 running
9 1 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 30 0 running
10 11 7 Shawn Jackson Betts Garage, B&G Auto Body Elite 30 0 running
11 17 57 Jason Rice Rev Signs Stealth 29 0 running
12 15 23M Kenny Miller, III Weikel Sportwear, Keizer Wheels, CSI Spike 24 0 out
13 9 76E Kyle Craker Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms Beast 21 0 out
14 19 7BC Tyler Courtney Driven 2 Save Lives, Indiana Donor Network, CSI Spike 17 0 out
15 14 19M Ethan Mitchell BundyBuilt, Millbridge Speedway Boss 17 0 out
16 13 1K Brayton Lynch Adam Lopez Country Financial, Snap Fitness Spike 16 0 out
17 16 29 Ryan Wilson Subway, Mt Baker Vapor Elite 16 0 out
18 18 0NJ Brett Conkling Green Flag Driving Experience Stealth 14 0 out
19 4 17BC Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brett Arndt; Kevin Thomas, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:32:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Spencer Bayston - 18.257 sec.
Heat Winners: Spencer BaystonAndrew LayserZeb Wise
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.812 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chad Boat 1-30