2018 NAPA Know How 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 13, 2018 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 14 running
2 6 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 3 running
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
4 4 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
5 12 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
6 1 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
7 7 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
8 2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Dream Racing Technologies, Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 50 33 running
9 13 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
10 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
11 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
12 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
13 10 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 49 0 running
14 15 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 49 0 running
15 23 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 49 0 running
16 19 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 49 0 running
17 22 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 49 0 running
18 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 49 0 running
19 24 44 Blaze Burwell RNR Tire Express, Koalaty Home Day Care Kryptonite 48 0 running
20 21 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 31 0 out
21 18 10 Daryn Klein Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram, Frigidaire Rocket 19 0 out
22 16 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 19 0 out
23 20 82 Billy Laycock Laura Buick-GMC Rocket 17 0 out
24 25 3 Scott Henseler PartStop, A.T. Powdercoating, Next Level Dezigns 16 0 out
25 17 33F Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 11 0 out
26 26 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:22:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.798 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsTony Jackson, Jr.Scott Bloomquist
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.491 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tony Jackson Jr. 1-33; Jimmy Owens 34-36; Earl Pearson Jr. 37-50