2018 Mud Bug Classic Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on March 23, 2018 at Columbus Speedway in Columbus, MS
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 30 running
2 1 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 30 running
3 4 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors 30 running
4 2 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 30 running
5 5 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 30 running
6 8 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 30 running
7 7 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite 30 running
8 9 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 30 running
9 14 99 Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 30 running
10 6 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 30 running
11 12 33 Howard Means 30 running
12 11 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 30 running
13 10 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports 30 running
14 15 15 Chris Smith 30 running
15 17 X Chris McElhenney 30 running
16 13 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 30 running
17 18 115 Trey Beene Reher-Morrison Racing Engines 30 running
18 23 G4 Shelby Sheedy 29 running
19 22 3 Shay Knight Twin River Auto Sales, Wells Racing Engines Black Diamond 21 out
20 20 32 Mark Dodson Incognito Investgation, Logan Farms Trak-Star 18 out
21 21 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal Rocket 17 out
22 16 31 Brett White 16 out
23 19 327 Jamie Tollison 8 out
24 24 20 Tombo Callahan 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:14:40
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 13.985 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Tyler Erb
Consi Winners: David BreazealeTommy Surrett
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.097 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available