2018 Modified Winternationals Race 1 Modified Winternationals.jpg
Held on January 24, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, G.A. Dalbeck Logging 25 25 running
2 3 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Shawn McIntosh Construction, Coastal Cleanup 25 0 running
3 11 5 Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, ULC Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 25 0 running
4 7 70B Shane Burrows Adam's Used Auto Parts, Coastal Cleanup, Twisted Tides 25 0 running
5 10 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance 25 0 running
6 16 1G Devin Gilpin Bane Logging, L&L Lumber Co., KBC Graphix 25 0 running
7 9 311 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance 25 0 running
8 13 25 Tyler Nicely JA Saddle & Tack, Elite Chassis, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop Elite 25 0 running
9 21 36 Kenny Wallace Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 25 0 running
10 22 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It, Evergreen Development 25 0 running
11 18 M20 Mike Potosky AMP Electric 25 0 running
12 23 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 25 0 running
13 14 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 25 0 running
14 19 15 Roger Crouse 25 0 running
15 20 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage 25 0 running
16 15 21s Seth Daniels 25 0 running
17 24 61 Butch Weisser 24 0 running
18 25 7 Brad DeYoung DeYoung Dirt Works 24 0 running
19 4 88 David Pollen, Jr. 24 0 running
20 6 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms, Dynamic Painting 7 0 out
21 2 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, All Florida Real Estate Group Elite 6 0 out
22 8 7T Christian Thomas 6 0 out
23 5 44KC K.C. Burdette 6 0 out
24 12 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm, Lighthouse Church 6 0 out
25 17 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brad Goff; Dale Kelley; Allen Weisser; Tim Prince; Chad Williamson; Tim Near; Don Conley; Mike Weber
Time of Race: 0:32:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: K.C. Burdette - 16.832 sec.
Heat Winners: Kevin AdamsBryan BernhardtKyle BronsonK.C. BurdetteDavid Pollen, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff Mathews
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.329 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kevin Adams 1-25