2018 Modified Winternationals ChampionshipYT-icon.png Modified Winternationals.jpg
Held on January 27, 2018 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 5 Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, ULC Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 75 38 running
2 6 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, G.A. Dalbeck Logging 75 7 running
3 3 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Shawn McIntosh Construction, Coastal Cleanup 75 0 running
4 20 8 Kyle Strickler Jerovetz Racing Parts, Longhorn Chassis, Ved Engines Longhorn 75 0 running
5 13 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It, Evergreen Development 75 0 running
6 9 1G Devin Gilpin Bane Logging, L&L Lumber Co., KBC Graphix 75 0 running
7 16 311 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance 75 0 running
8 18 36 Kenny Wallace Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 75 0 running
9 10 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, All Florida Real Estate Group Elite 75 0 running
10 4 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance 75 0 running
11 17 25w Allen Weisser DCS Rental & Equipment, Apex Roofing, KBC Graphix 74 0 running
12 15 15 Roger Crouse Boomtrux 74 0 running
13 8 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage 73 0 running
14 21 22 Dale Kelley Emergency Property Preservation 73 0 running
15 7 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms 73 0 running
16 12 88 David Pollen, Jr. David Pollen Motorsports, Wolfe's Produce 73 0 running
17 14 M20 Mike Potosky AMP Electric 72 0 out
18 1 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 64 0 out
19 11 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 54 0 out
20 2 70B Shane Burrows Adam's Used Auto Parts, Coastal Cleanup, Twisted Tides 51 30 out
21 22 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 44 0 out
22 23 2 Devin Dixon Prototype Chassis, Dave's Towing Prototype 34 0 out
23 19 18 Eric Moon Bullfrog Performance Speed Shop 16 0 out
24 24 8s Steve Miller L. Miller & Associates, Jetta-Moore Construction 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Christian Thomas; Bill Howard; Dave Baldwin ; Brad Goff; Tim Near; Chad May; Tyler Nicely; Shon Flanary; Chad Williamson; Seth Daniels; Chris Osborne; Brad DeYoung; Shane Demey; Lucas Wehmiller; Dennis Haven; Gary Bentley; Tim Prince; Mike Weber
Time of Race: 0:56:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Preliminary Points + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Phillip CobbTravis VarnadoreDevin GilpinKyle Bronson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Eric MoonKyle Strickler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.380 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 15; lap 15; lap 16; lap 20; lap 40; lap 65; lap 69
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Shane Burrows 1-30; Mark Whitener 31-41; Kevin Adams 42-48; Whitener 49-75
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jeff Mathews, Shane Burrows, Bryan Bernhardt, Lucas Lee, Mark Whitener and Kevin Adams were locked in based on the first three nights' results.