2018 Mayhem 40 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on May 19, 2018 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 40 39 running
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 40 1 running
3 4 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 40 0 running
4 9 12 Ashton Winger Textron Off Road, Johnny Doan Plumbing Rocket 40 0 running
5 5 87 Ross Bailes Bailes Construction, Felony Farms, AKW Electrical Contractors 40 0 running
6 7 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 40 0 running
7 10 15M Mason Massey Special Olympics Georgia Capital 40 0 running
8 12 J27 Jay Scott Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Scott's Auto Body 40 0 running
9 15 98 Eric Hickerson All Around Underground, WW Auto Service, W.A.R. Shocks & Suspension Rocket 40 0 running
10 13 27 Larry Harrod Harrod Logging, CMR Longhorn 40 0 running
11 14 92 Rodney Martin Kennesaw Transportation, NeSmith Chevrolet-Buick-GMC, Advance Auto Parts 39 0 running
12 20 21 Kenny Collins Oh, so good! Mountain Spring Water, Atlanta Building Co., VP Racing Fuels Rocket 39 0 running
13 19 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Tomlin Diesel, Lazy Hog BBQ, Williamson County Septic, Trace Construction Rocket 38 0 running
14 17 26 Bubba Pollard Strange Oval, PFC Brakes Longhorn 38 0 running
15 21 32 Mark Dodson Incognito Investgation, Logan Farms Trak-Star 38 0 running
16 11 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking Capital 29 0 flat tire
17 18 17H Lamar Haygood ABS Towing & Recovery, ABS Automotive Kryptonite 26 0 out
18 8 29 Shane Fulcher J&L Body Shop, Turkey Creek Snacks Rocket 19 0 out
19 6 F1 Payton Freeman Price's Septic Tank Service, Dave Gordon Auto Supply, Freeman Plumbing Capital 19 0 out
20 3 16 Austin Horton Orr's Towing, Vapes Gone Wild Rocket 19 0 out
21 16 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket 16 0 out
22 23 G9 Eric Granger Cherokee Choppers, Atlanta Electrical Distributors Rocket 15 0 out
23 24 25 Joseph Faulkner 14 0 out
24 22 27M Glenn Morris Griffin Hose & Hydraulics, Morris Muffler 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Groves
Time of Race: 0:37:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 14.793 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ronnie Johnson Jay Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.809 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shane Clanton 1; Michael Page 2-40