2018 Malvern Bank GO 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 19, 2018 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 16 running
2 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 18 running
3 1 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 16 running
4 13 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 50 0 running
5 25 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
6 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
7 2 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
8 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
9 18 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
10 17 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
11 9 25x Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
12 3 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
13 11 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
14 12 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 48 0 running
15 24 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 48 0 running
16 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 46 0 running
17 15 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 45 0 out
18 16 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark Solutions 41 0 out
19 21 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 30 0 out
20 7 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 24 0 mechanical
21 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Select Auto, Certified Transmission 17 0 out
22 14 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 6 0 out
23 22 1777 Jared Landers Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems Black Diamond 5 0 tie rod
24 20 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 5 0 out
25 6 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 4 0 radiator
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chase Junghans; Kent Robinson; Justin Duty; Chris Spieker; Robbie Andersen; Justin Zeitner; Junior Coover; Jeremy Grady; Tad Pospisil; Scott Ward; Jake Neal; Allan Hopp; Al Humphrey; Charlie McKenna; Terry Phillips; J.C. Wyman; Dave Eckrich; Matt Buller
Time of Race: 0:25:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 17.402 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardKyle BronsonJimmy OwensJonathan Davenport
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Don O'NealJosh Richards
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.015 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#1 slow frontstretch); lap 6 (#1777 stopped turn 3); lap 33 (#39 stopped)
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-16; Scott Bloomquist 17-33; Jonathan Davenport 34-35; Bloomquist 36; Davenport 37-50