'
'
2018 Running of the Magnolia State 100 Preliminary
2018 Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 presented by Cooper's Country Meat Packers Preliminary Magnolia State 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 21, 2018 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 30 3 running
2 13 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 30 0 running
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, All Makes Collision, Car City Inc. Moyer Victory 30 27 running
4 4 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Central Arkansas Pest Services Rocket 30 0 running
5 23 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 30 0 running
6 3 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting 30 0 running
7 6 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 30 0 running
8 24 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 30 0 running
9 8 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 30 0 running
10 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 30 0 running
11 15 1 B.J. Robinson Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 30 0 running
12 9 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, T&T Trucking, Baird Towing Stinger 30 0 running
13 19 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
14 20 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 30 0 running
15 14 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 30 0 running
16 18 22E Tanner English Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 30 0 running
17 11 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 30 0 running
18 16 71 Chris Wall Wallhanger TV, C&M Gator Farm Black Diamond 29 0 running
19 12 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott's Body Shop & Wrecker Service Capital 29 0 running
20 22 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 25 0 out
21 5 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 24 0 out
22 7 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 18 0 out
23 21 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 10 0 out
24 10 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Morgan Bagley; Michael Arnold; David Doherty; Spencer Hughes; Austin Smith ; Zach Leonhardi; Lance Johnson ; Keith House; Mike Myers ; Brad Couch; Jake Davis; Brandon Overton; Ray Cook ; Robbie Stuart; Craig Scott ; Brandon Brzozowski; Ashton Winger; Jason Croft; Eric Hickerson; Shay Knight; Dean Carpenter ; Larry Harrod; Dwight Falcon, Jr.; Clay Fisher; Josh Putnam; Vic Hill; Shelby Sheedy; John Minon, Jr.; Eric Cooley; Mark Bangs; Ryan Carter; Jamie Elam; Dwight Falcon
Time of Race: 0:17:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 13.440 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Ferguson Jared LandersDane DacusBilly MoyerJack SullivanBilly Moyer, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cade DillardRick RickmanTimothy Culp
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.005 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 6; lap 13
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-27; Chris Ferguson 28-30