2018 LetsRaceTwo Night 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on May 11, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford Performance 30 17 running
2 8 1S Logan Schuchart Priority Aviation 30 0 running
3 5 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
4 2 3 Jac Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 11 running
5 1 12N Cole Duncan Dough-Si-Dough Shoppe, Ed Neumeister Racing 30 0 running
6 7 57 Gary Taylor Howard Johnson 30 0 running
7 11 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 0 running
8 14 41 Jason Johnson Smiley's Racing Products, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Jonestown KOA 23 0 flat tire
9 26 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 30 0 running
10 4 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 30 0 running
11 19 83 Cory Eliason Roth Enterprises, Roth Motorsports 30 0 running
12 27 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
13 12 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, Weikert's Livestock 30 0 running
14 17 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 30 0 running
15 10 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 0 running
16 21 99 Brady Bacon Fatheadz Eyewear, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
17 20 13x Paul McMahan Apex Structures, DKW Transport 30 0 running
18 9 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Royal Flooring 29 0 running
19 16 20N Hunter Schuerenberg Wesco Trailer Mfg., Roof Bolt Transport 29 0 running
20 13 39 Spencer Bayston Swindell Speedlab, South Bay Partners 29 0 running
21 24 1A Jacob Allen Diversified Machine 29 0 running
22 25 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Brandt 29 0 running
23 15 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 29 0 running
24 22 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 29 0 running
25 18 21B Carson Macedo Carakote Firearm Coatings, Best Bite Grill, Armor Coat Ceramic Header Coating 14 0 accident
26 23 26 Joey Saldana Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 14 0 flipped
27 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy, Folkens Bros. Trucking, Precision Catalyst 13 2 flipped
28 28 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Wimmer; Shawn Dancer; Trey Starks; Trevor Baker; Quentin Blonde; Dan McCarron; Clyde Knipp; Greg Wilson ; Brent Marks
Time of Race: 0:18;43
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Cole Duncan - 12.879 sec.
Heat Winners: Cole DuncanDonny SchatzJac HaudenschildAaron Reutzel
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Cole Duncan
Consi Winners: Brady Bacon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.041 seconds
Average Speed: 42.038 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#20N spin turn 4); lap 13 (#87 accident turn 1); lap 14 (#5, #21B, #24, #26 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jac Haudenschild 1-11; Aaron Reutzel 12-13; Donny Schatz 14-30