2018 Let It Ride 55 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series.jpgRenegades of Dirt Modified Tour.jpgPlyler Entry Systems UEMS Racing Series.jpg
Held on June 29, 2018 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
55 L, 13.75 M, 22.11 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 8k Kyle Strickler Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, Longhorn Chassis, VED Engines, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 55 55 running
2 1 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 0
3 3 92 Joel Watson Phantom Signs & Shirts, Close Racing Supply, Anderson & Crew Flooring 0
4 9 13h Jacob Hawkins 0
5 7 22 Josh Harris Mark Bush Racing, T&E Auto Sales, Oakley Motorsports, Lucas Oil Center 0
6 4 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings 0
7 5 6 Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, PAC Racing Springs, Strange Oval 0
8 8 99 Chris Arnold DAI Motorsports, Wehrs Machine, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 0
9 16 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance, Graceful Designs Photography, Baggett's Carpet Service 0
10 14 65 Jesse Wisecarver 0
11 13 8 Daniel Hill 0
12 15 21 Taylor Cook 0
13 5 Cody Parker 0
14 10 Kyle Bond 0
15 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. 0
16 K7 Gabriel Kirtley Fairview IT Management, Slingshot Media, Bandit Race Cars Bandit 0
17 1J Shawn Jett 0
18 12 96m Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc., CR Towing & Recovery, Elite Chassis, Dirt Trackin' Elite 0
19 11 KC44 K.C. Burdette 0
20 32 Chad Roush 0
21 15 Scott Peltz 0
22 10 51 R.J. Otto 0
23 97 Billy Workman, Jr. 0
24 71 Chris Basich 0
25 6 10y Trent Young Diesel Doctor, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Emma's Place, XXX Race Products Pierce 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: D.J. Cline; Christian Thomas; Jacob Poel; Jess Hartman; Slade Parsons; Mark Dickson; Alyssa Rowe; Dylan Shafer; Matt Boknecht; Reece Shelton; Danny Schwartz; Dan Davies; Austin Holcombe; Tyler Carpenter; Michael McGee; Scott Peltz; Brent Mullins; Tanner Wilson; Chad Smith ; Kevin Miller ; Jason Brookover; Ervin Vance; Larry Bond; Ken Zimmer; Shawn Shingledecker; Gabriel Kirtley; Sean Monaghan; David Calabrese; Doug Carson; Mike Kinney; Rick Aukland; Chad Roush; Rich Michael, Jr.; Josh Spaur; Todd Neiheiser; Cody Brightwell; Kurt Rogers; Justin Hart ; Rich Dawson; Nick Wilson
Time of Race: 0:34:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Harris - 14.308 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh Harris Kyle StricklerRyan AyersJoel WatsonDavid StremmeTrent YoungChris Arnold Jeff Mathews
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cody ParkerShawn JetMike Altobelli, Jr.Kyle Bond
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.043 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kyle Strickler 1-55