2018 Johnny Appleseed Classic Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 27, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 25 25 running
2 10 3 Matt Miller RDR Motorsports, Warpaint Decals Posters & T-Shirts Rocket 25 0 running
3 9 15 Jon Henry Jim Webber Motorsports, Hartsock Realty 25 0 running
4 7 5n Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 25 0 running
5 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 25 0 running
6 16 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 25 0 running
7 2 95J Jerry Bowersock Fullenkamp's Frenchtown Trailer Sales & Supply, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 25 0 running
8 17 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, Randig Towing, Kryptonite Race Cars, All American Framers Kryptonite 25 0 running
9 13 1N Casey Noonan Noonan Performance Machining Motorsports, Performance Machining Racing Engines BWRC 25 0 running
10 5 C4 Freddie Carpenter Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 25 0 running
11 12 21H Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Snappy Tomato Pizza Club 29 25 0 running
12 8 11R James Rice Sunesis Construction, Valvoline 25 0 running
13 18 15R Josh Rice Quality Electrostatic Painting, Carthage Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks Revelution 25 0 running
14 20 8 Rob Anderzack Central Truck Parts, Tri-County Tire Longhorn 25 0 running
15 11 33 Jesse Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing Company, Winnelson Wholesale Plumbing Supply, J. Palmer Construction Club 29 25 0 running
16 21 1 Ben Mott 24 0 running
17 14 21M Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 24 0 running
18 19 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, Kinzer Drilling Company 24 0 running
19 3 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 17 0 spoiler
20 15 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 5 0 out
21 6 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline Club 29 4 0 out
22 22 5* Bryant Dickinson BD&R Wealth Management 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nicholas Fenner; Jeff Warnick; Paul Stubber
Time of Race: 0:11:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dustin Nobbe - 15.400 sec.
Heat Winners: Shanon BuckinghamJerry BowersockDevin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve Casebolt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.117 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Devin Gilpin 1-25